PSL 11 Points Table

Peshawar Zalmi finished top of the PSL 11 league table with 17 points from 10 matches, ahead of Islamabad United on 13, Multan Sultans on 12 and Hyderabad Kingsmen on 10. Three teams finished on 10 points, so net run rate decided fourth place, and Hyderabad Kingsmen took it on -0.361 ahead of Lahore Qalandars and Karachi Kings.

Last checked 26 October 2026.

What was the final PSL 11 points table?

PosTeamPWLNRPtsNRR
1Peshawar Zalmi1081117+2.324
2Islamabad United1063113+1.667
3Multan Sultans1064012+0.326
4Hyderabad Kingsmen1055010-0.361
5Lahore Qalandars1055010-0.482
6Karachi Kings1055010-0.869
7Quetta Gladiators103706-0.410
8Rawalpindiz101902-1.760

The top four teams qualified for the playoffs. Each team played 10 league matches, for 80 team appearances and 40 league matches in all. Points follow 2 for a win and 1 for a no result, which we derived from the table: Peshawar’s 8 wins and 1 no result give 17 points. The source text does not state the points per result, so this is our reading. See the points system and NRR guide.

How did net run rate decide fourth place?

Hyderabad Kingsmen, Lahore Qalandars and Karachi Kings all won five and lost five. Hyderabad’s NRR of -0.361 beat Lahore’s -0.482 by 0.121 and Karachi’s -0.869 by 0.508. The gap between fourth and fifth was therefore small. Hyderabad had lost their first four matches and still reached the final.

What happened in the playoffs?

MatchTeamsResult
QualifierPeshawar Zalmi v Islamabad UnitedPeshawar won by 70 runs
Eliminator 1Multan Sultans v Hyderabad KingsmenHyderabad won by 8 wickets
Eliminator 2Islamabad United v Hyderabad KingsmenHyderabad won by 2 runs
FinalPeshawar Zalmi v Hyderabad KingsmenPeshawar won by 5 wickets

Venues for the qualifier and eliminators are not given in our source, and the group each team was drawn in is not listed either. The Lahore final is covered on the PSL 11 final page, and the season overview is on the PSL 11 page.

What do the numbers say about the season?

Peshawar lost only once in the league, to Lahore Qalandars, and had one no-result. Rawalpindiz won one match and finished with 2 points. Five of the eight teams finished with 10 or fewer points, which shows how tight the middle of the table was. Figures come from Wikipedia and await a check against PCB records, as set out in our methodology.

Scroll to Top